Graduate Student Instructor (TA) Teaching Award Winners, 1996-2018

2018

  • Nicole Gervasio - English and Comparative Literature
  • Jihui Lee - Biostatistics
  • Mariana NoĆ© - Classical Studies

2017

  • Sahar Ishtiaque Ullah - Middle Eastern, South Asian, and African Studies
  • Jason Chun Yu Wong - School of International and Public Affairs
  • Xingye Wu - Economics

2016

  • Melissa Ball - Chemistry
  • Margot Bernstein - Art History & Archaeology
  • Charles McNamara - Classics

2015

  • Spencer D. Brucks - Chemistry
  • Elham Seyedsayamdost - Political Science
  • Christine E. Webb - Psychology

2014

  • Roberto Pesenti - Art History & Archaeology
  • Aya Wallwater - Industrial Engineering and Operations Research
  • Royden Kadyschuk - English and Comparative Literature

2013

  • Christopher Crew - Psychology
  • Simran Singh - Religion
  • Neelanjan Sircar - Political Science

2012

  • Anjuli R. Kolb - English and Comparative Literature
  • Carlos Montes-Galdon - Economics
  • Joseph Woo - Chemical Engineering

2011

  • Katherine Ann Allen - Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Tyler Bickford - Music
  • Jae Woo Lee - Computer Science

2010

  • Karen R. Emmerich - English and Comparative Literature
  • Alvan A. Ikoku - English and Comparative Literature
  • Lindsay C. Piechnik - Mathematics

2009

  • Raicho B. Bojilov - Economics
  • David K. Elson - Computer Science
  • Sonja A. Mapes - Mathematics

2008

  • Ivy Chen - Biostatistics
  • Annie E. Falk - Germanic Languages
  • Abigail Anne Scholer - Psychology

2007

  • Corbett D. Bazler - Music
  • Denise Milstein - Sociology
  • Christian Murphy - Computer Science

2006

  • Marijeta Bozovic - Slavic Languages
  • Rebecca Grossman - Physics and Astronomy
  • Dafna Hochman - Political Science

2005

  • Bonita E. London - Psychology
  • Peter Park - Chemistry
  • Robert S. Weston - Germanic Languages

2004

  • Timothy M. Casey - Law
  • Gabriel E. Perez-Giz - Physics
  • Nader K.Uthman - Middle East and Asian Languages and Cultures

2003

  • Jacob Noel-Storr - Astronomy
  • Erin Soros - English and Comparative Literature
  • Priya Wadhera - French and Romance Philology

2002

  • Tara E. Brendle - Mathematics
  • Joseph C. McAlhany - Classics
  • Sophia Yinchee Wong - Philosophy

2001

  • Chad B. Finley - Physics
  • Jacqueline M. Elliott - Classics
  • Barbara A. Szlanic - French and Romance Philology

2000

  • David de la Nuez - Industrial Engineering and Operations Research
  • Jai Kasturi - Middle East and Asian Languages and Cultures
  • Roosevelt Montas - English and Comparative Literature

1999

  • Ritu Birla - History
  • Manuele Gragnolati - Italian
  • Donald McVinney - Social Work

1998

  • Paul Christesen -Classics
  • Michael Larkin - Physics
  • Adam Rothman - History

1997

  • Elizabeth Brannon - Psychology
  • Polly Duke - French and Romance Philology
  • Richard Kernaghan - Anthropology

1996

  • Adrianne D. Slyz - Astronomy
  • Moustafa M. Bayoumi - English and Comparative Literature
  • Elizabeth Chamberlain -Spanish and Portuguese